Cancel

domestic_league_champs


COUNTRY

CHAMPION

RUNNER-UP

FINAL SERIES/GAME

Albania

VLLAZNIA

SK Tirana

3-0

Andorra

 

 

 

Armenia

 

 

 

Austria

Güssing

Kapfenberg

3-2

Azerbaijan

Gala-atena

Jalilabad 

6-0 (group of 4 teams)

Belarus

tsmoki-Minsk

Grodno

3-1

Belgium

BC TELENET OOSTENDE

Okapi Aalstar

3-2

Bosnia and Herzegovina

IGOKEA

Wwin Siroki

3-1

Bulgaria

LEVSKI SOFIA

Lucoil Academic

3-2

Croatia

CEDEVITA ZAGREB

Cibona Zagreb

3-0

Cyprus

apoel

AEK

3-2

Czech Republic

Nymburk

Projestov

 3-0

Denmark

Bakken Bears

Randers

4-0

England

 

 

 

Estonia

BC Kalev/Cramo Tallinn 

TU/Rock

4-0

F.Y.R. of Macedonia

MZT SKOPJE AERODROM

Rabotnicki

3-1

Finland

Pyrinto

Kataja

3-1

France

LIMOGES

Strasbourg IG

3-0

Georgia

Dinamo

Kutaisi

3-1

Germany

BAYERN MÜNCHEN

Alba Berlin

 3-1

Gibraltar

 

 

 

Greece

PANATHINAIKOS

Olympiacos

3-2

Hungary

SZOLNOKI OLAJ KK

Atomerömü

3-0

Iceland

KR

Grindavik

3-1

Ireland

Killester

UCC Demons

17-1 (round-robin)

Israel

MACCABI TEL AVIV

Maccabi Haifa

81:77; 82:84 OT (163-161 on aggregate)

Italy

ea7 milano


 Montepaschi Siena

 4-3

Latvia

BK Ventspils

VEF Riga

4-1

Lithuania

ZALGIRIS KAUNAS

Neptunas

4-2

Luxembourg

 T71

Amicale

2-1

Malta

Athleta

BUPA Luxol

3-2

Moldova

 

 

 

Montenegro

BUDUCNOST PODGORICA

Zeta 2011

3-0

Netherlands

GRONINGEN

Den Bosch

4-3

Norway

Gimle BBK

Ammerud

102-68

Poland

PGE TUROW ZGORZELEC

Stelmet Zielona Gora

4-2

Portugal

Benfica

Vitoria SC

3-0

Principality of Monaco

 

 

 

Romania

CSU ASESOFT PLOIESTI

CS Oradea

3-2

Russia

 

 

 

San Marino

 

 

 

Scotland

Glasgow University

St.Mirren College

90-79

Serbia

Partizan Belgrade

Zrvena Zvezda Belgrade

 3-1

Slovakia

Inter Bratislava

Prividza

4-0

Slovenia

Krka

Union Olimpija

3-2

Spain

FC BARCELONA


Real Madrid

 3-1

Sweden

Sodertalje Kings

Norrkoping Dolphins

4-3

Switzerland

LUGANO TIGERS

Fribourg

 4-3

Turkey

Fenerbahce Ülker

Galatasaray

 4-3

Ukraine

Budivelnyk

Khimik

3-1

United Kingdom

Worcester Wolves

Newcastle Eagles

90-78

Adriatic League

CIBONA ZAGREB

Cedevita

72-59

Balkan League

LEVSKI SOFIA

Galil Gilboa

75-69

Baltic League

SIAULIAI

Tonybet Prienai

+17 on aggr.

VTB League

CSKA MOSCOW
Nizhny Novgorod
3-0